Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WESTMORLAND AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 9 June 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+0.8%
Sold on 6 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-11.1%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Semi-Detached
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,500
+26.8%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2LX
← Back to All Properties