Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ROCHESTER DRIVE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2BH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£154,000
+1.3%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+44.8%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+41.9%
Sold on 12 February 2004
Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+13.9%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Detached
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2BH
← Back to All Properties