Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SHERIDAN WAY, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 1XL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.7%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+37.7%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 19 December 2017
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+78.6%
Sold on 18 December 2017
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
-36.4%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+8.9%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+7.4%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+111.4%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Detached
+£99,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,950
Sold on 25 February 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 1XL
← Back to All Properties