Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, TIMBERS CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£482,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£482,500
+13.3%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£426,000
+51.1%
Sold on 20 August 2014
Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+54.9%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Detached
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,995
Sold on 25 September 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7GZ
← Back to All Properties