Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WICKHAM ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 3EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+53.5%
Sold on 30 August 2023
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,995
+15.1%
Sold on 9 January 2006
Terraced
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 8 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 3EE
← Back to All Properties