25, PARKLANDS ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

BN6 8JY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£420,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£420,000+39.1%
Sold on 11 February 2025
Terraced
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£302,000+20.8%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Terraced
+£52,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,995+300.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
+£187,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+33.0%
Sold on 31 October 1996
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 7 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1