Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
292, MAIN ROAD, EMSWORTH, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO10 8JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£454,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£454,000
+46.5%
Sold on 17 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+98.1%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+36.1%
Sold on 26 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO10 8JL
← Back to All Properties