38, STIRRUP CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 6ST

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£217,500+58.2%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500+21.7%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000+151.1%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+38.5%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 30 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1