Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, KEW CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 3LP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£230,000
+4.5%
Sold on 16 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+54.9%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+7.6%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+112.9%
Sold on 7 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 15 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 3LP
← Back to All Properties