Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, HOPE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£132,000
+14.8%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+48.4%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+38.4%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 13 August 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 1NP
← Back to All Properties