Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 20, CLIFTON GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2EF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+30.2%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,500
+44.4%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 21 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EF
← Back to All Properties