Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE BROOKERY, 16A, BRADSHAW LANE, ORMSKIRK, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
L40 3SE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£589,950
Last Sold Price
14 January 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£99,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£589,950
+20.4%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Detached
+£99,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£490,000
+10.1%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£445,000
Sold on 3 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 3SE
← Back to All Properties