Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 15, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+94.7%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+62.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,400
Sold on 30 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties