53, WALKLEY BANK ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 5AJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000-2.8%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,500+187.5%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Terraced
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950+36.3%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 24 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1