Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SANDMARTIN CRESCENT, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 8WZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£171,000
+22.1%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+54.7%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,500
+10.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,950
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 8WZ
← Back to All Properties