Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
232, SILVER ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4TL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 7 October 2019
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+5.6%
Sold on 24 May 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
+24.6%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+14.1%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+81.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+111.5%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 24 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4TL
← Back to All Properties