Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, GREY STREET, STALYBRIDGE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK15 2NR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.2%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,500
+43.2%
Sold on 25 April 2025
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,500
-6.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,000
+25.6%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK15 2NR
← Back to All Properties