Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SIDNEY STREET, MAIDSTONE, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME16 8LH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+35.0%
Sold on 27 April 2023
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+52.7%
Sold on 22 September 2015
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+29.7%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,000
+71.2%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME16 8LH
← Back to All Properties