15, OXER CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£222,500+45.4%
Sold on 11 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000+8.9%
Sold on 21 May 2013
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500+144.3%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500+21.1%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500+13.1%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 24 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1