29, VERRIER ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS5 9LH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.7%
Price Change
+£220,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£370,000+146.7%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Terraced
+£220,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950+29.3%
Sold on 14 January 2013
Terraced
+£33,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000+118.9%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1