Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
133, WOLSELEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.0%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+85.0%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,500
+16.0%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+26.1%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 18 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties