Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
280, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+5.1%
Sold on 24 November 2017
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+15.6%
Sold on 1 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,500
+92.9%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+20.7%
Sold on 2 May 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6GP
← Back to All Properties