Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BARON COURT, READING, READING, READING
RG30 2BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+23.6%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+300.0%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 3 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 2BP
← Back to All Properties