Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, SADDINGTON ROAD, LEICESTER, HARBOROUGH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 8AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£114,000
+40.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,000
+52.8%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
-1.9%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 8AW
← Back to All Properties