Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHELMSFORD COURT, 96, NASH SQUARE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-26.4%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£39,000
-26.4%
Sold on 2 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
-22.1%
Sold on 10 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-21.8%
Sold on 15 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+95.5%
Sold on 27 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2EX
← Back to All Properties