Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BARN COTTAGE, NORTH SIDE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX25 4SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£404,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£404,000
+17.1%
Sold on 2 August 2022
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+6.2%
Sold on 1 June 2018
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+52.9%
Sold on 24 January 2017
Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£212,500
Sold on 27 November 2009
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX25 4SE
← Back to All Properties