26, APPLEBEES WALK, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE10 0FW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000-9.1%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000+25.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000+11.1%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000+8.8%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000+3.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500-4.6%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
-£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,950
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
Sale #1