Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GEORGE STREET, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7DT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£334,950
Last Sold Price
19 June 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.0%
Price Change
+£169,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£334,950
+103.0%
Sold on 19 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£169,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 10 April 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7DT
← Back to All Properties