17, BLUNTS LANE, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE18 2HA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.0%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+103.0%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+66.3%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000+60.0%
Sold on 28 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 13 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1