53, BENGEO STREET, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG14 3ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£675,000+6.3%
Sold on 12 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£635,000+108.2%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£305,000+25.8%
Sold on 14 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£242,500
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1