34, FORRESTERS DRIVE, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL7 2HW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£382,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+114.3%
Price Change
+£204,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£382,500+114.3%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£204,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,500+71.6%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1