Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CAVENDISH COURT, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+33.3%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+54.5%
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 7 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1NP
← Back to All Properties