Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, FARADAY HOUSE, HIGH STREET, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME1 1EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+42.2%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
-8.9%
Sold on 21 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME1 1EZ
← Back to All Properties