Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, LEAVESDEN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£385,000
+28.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+70.0%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Terraced
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+133.8%
Sold on 22 September 2004
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 17 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5EG
← Back to All Properties