Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, STANMER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8QL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+64.0%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+33.0%
Sold on 28 August 2008
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+51.9%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Detached
+£64,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,750
Sold on 4 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8QL
← Back to All Properties