Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LOW WOOD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B23 6HD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+44.3%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+70.3%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950
+14.0%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B23 6HD
← Back to All Properties