Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ASHFORD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8XZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£227,000
+12.1%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,500
+44.7%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Terraced
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+9.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S11 8XZ
← Back to All Properties