Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, NURSERY RISE, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1XW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+71.4%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+6.9%
Sold on 4 January 2012
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+9.2%
Sold on 24 March 2010
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+71.4%
Sold on 2 September 2003
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1XW
← Back to All Properties