Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, QUEENS ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1EG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£540,000
+13.7%
Sold on 18 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000
+39.7%
Sold on 6 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+52.5%
Sold on 23 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,000
+117.6%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 1EG
← Back to All Properties