Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LISHEEN GROVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+35.1%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
-10.2%
Sold on 3 March 2016
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+262.9%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4BQ
← Back to All Properties