Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MISTAL COTTAGE, STONY LANE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 6DY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.9%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+29.7%
Sold on 21 June 2024
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,050
Sold on 13 September 2021
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 6DY
← Back to All Properties