Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NEWMARKET AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 4NQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+31.3%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-9.2%
Sold on 29 May 2009
Detached
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£146,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 4NQ
← Back to All Properties