Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
90, MADEIRA WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
23 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,500
+47.8%
Sold on 23 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,450
+13.1%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+15.2%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,500
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5UJ
← Back to All Properties