Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SECOND FLOOR FLAT, 133, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6AU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£252,000
+29.2%
Sold on 8 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 29 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+9.5%
Sold on 28 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500
+153.7%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 28 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6AU
← Back to All Properties