Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, SAUNDERS CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.6%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
-28.6%
Sold on 6 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+30.2%
Sold on 25 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+38.7%
Sold on 29 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2BX
← Back to All Properties