Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ALEXANDRA ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 4QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.6%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£125,000
+86.6%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£67,000
+67.5%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£40,000
-11.0%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Semi-Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+3.3%
Sold on 10 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 17 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 4QS
← Back to All Properties