Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, 8 - 10, ETHELBERT TERRACE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1RX
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.0%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,000
+62.0%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 1 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1RX
← Back to All Properties