Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, GOLDING THOROUGHFARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+23.7%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+63.0%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+112.9%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UF
← Back to All Properties