Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119A, NESS ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 9ES
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£607,500
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.9%
Price Change
+£282,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£607,500
+86.9%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+80.6%
Sold on 9 April 2010
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+62.2%
Sold on 10 September 2001
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 14 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 9ES
← Back to All Properties