Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DEAN WOOD CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2FN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+20.3%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2FN
← Back to All Properties